Saturday, July 31, 2010


YES! Properly subbed.. I know some assumed this version was the same/similar to the Korean version.. but not really ....

credit:ChriSLanZ @ yotube.

So both versions mean the same thing "If you want me come get me sorta vibe" but totally different approaches. Korean version was more Flirty I'd say and Japanese version is like more Strong and Blunt lol.

1 comment:

  1. Is it just me, or are lyrics more...idk, poetic, in Japanese? Maybe the translated english just seems that way.

    lololol I enjoy this version--it fits the dance more. Screw the watching you from afar crap, let's just initiate skinship XDXDXD